Saint Joan of Arc Catholic Community

We Welcome You Wherever You Are On Your Journey

Calendar - Agenda

Date Event Name Description
Thursday, March 21, 2019 - 8:00am Mass
Thursday, March 21, 2019 - 6:00pm ISAIAH - Catholic churches working on Immigration (Room)-Hospitality Hall
Thursday, March 21, 2019 - 6:15pm Grief Group (Room)-Lady Slipper Room, (Room)-Tulip Room
Thursday, March 21, 2019 - 6:30pm Housing Meeting with Beacon (Room)-Upper Room
Thursday, March 21, 2019 - 6:30pm ISAIAH - phonebanking (Room)-Geranium Room
Thursday, March 21, 2019 - 7:00pm Choir (Room)-Welcome Center
Friday, March 22, 2019 - 6:00pm Stations of the Cross (Room)-Church
Saturday, March 23, 2019 - 9:00am ISAIAH - phonebanking (Room)-Tulip Room
Saturday, March 23, 2019 - 5:00pm Mass
Sunday, March 24, 2019 - 7:45am Mass
Sunday, March 24, 2019 - 9:00am Gym Mass
Sunday, March 24, 2019 - 9:00am Guest Speaker Cynthia Bailey-Manns
Sunday, March 24, 2019 - 9:30am Family Mass (Room)-Church
Sunday, March 24, 2019 - 11:00am Gym Mass
Sunday, March 24, 2019 - 11:00am Guest Speaker Cynthia Bailey-Manns
Sunday, March 24, 2019 - 11:30am Family Mass (Room)-Church
Sunday, March 24, 2019 - 12:15pm EcoSpirits - Bag It; Is Your Life Too Plastic? (Room)-Upper Room
Monday, March 25, 2019 - 4:45pm CARE Committee (Room)-Upper Room
Monday, March 25, 2019 - 7:00pm EcoSpirits (Room)-Upper Room
Monday, March 25, 2019 - 7:00pm WAMM/Peacemakers (Room)-Geranium Room
Tuesday, March 26, 2019 - 8:00am Mass
Tuesday, March 26, 2019 - 5:15pm Finance Committee (Room)-Upper Room
Tuesday, March 26, 2019 - 6:00pm Mobile Loaves Twin Cities (Room)-Daisy Room
Tuesday, March 26, 2019 - 7:00pm RCIA (Room)-Upper Room
Tuesday, March 26, 2019 - 7:00pm Scripture Matters (Room)-Lady Slipper Room
Tuesday, March 26, 2019 - 7:00pm WAMM/Peacemakers (Room)-Geranium Room
Tuesday, March 26, 2019 - 7:00pm LGBTQ Meeting (Room)-Tulip Room
Wednesday, March 27, 2019 - 12:30pm Bible Journey (Room)-Lady Slipper Room
Wednesday, March 27, 2019 - 5:00pm Personal Prayer and Meditation (Room)-Church
Wednesday, March 27, 2019 - 5:00pm Soup Supper (Room)-Hospitality Hall
Wednesday, March 27, 2019 - 6:30pm Lenten Wednesdays (Room)-Church
Wednesday, March 27, 2019 - 6:30pm Heart of the Beast (Room)-Gym
Wednesday, March 27, 2019 - 7:00pm Peer Ministry (Room)-Youth House
Wednesday, March 27, 2019 - 7:00pm Men's Group
Thursday, March 28, 2019 - 8:00am Mass
Thursday, March 28, 2019 - 10:00am Health Care Meeting (Room)-Tulip Room
Thursday, March 28, 2019 - 6:30pm Grief Support (Room)-Lady Slipper Room, (Room)-Tulip Room
Thursday, March 28, 2019 - 6:30pm Sanctuary Meeting (Room)-Upper Room
Thursday, March 28, 2019 - 6:30pm ISAIAH - phonebanking (Room)-Geranium Room
Thursday, March 28, 2019 - 7:00pm Choir (Room)-Welcome Center
Friday, March 29, 2019 - 6:00pm Stations of the Cross (Room)-Church
Saturday, March 30, 2019 - 9:00am ISAIAH - phonebanking (Room)-Tulip Room
Saturday, March 30, 2019 - 11:00am Children's Choir Camp the Arc
Saturday, March 30, 2019 - 5:00pm Mass
Sunday, March 31, 2019 - 7:45am Mass
Sunday, March 31, 2019 - 9:00am Gym Mass
Sunday, March 31, 2019 - 9:00am Fourth Sunday of Lent
Sunday, March 31, 2019 - 9:00am Family Mass - Way of the Cross (Room)-Church
Sunday, March 31, 2019 - 10:30am Club and Small Groups - Youth Ministry (Room)-The ARC, (Room)-Upper Room; Youth House, Church, (Room)-Upper Room
Sunday, March 31, 2019 - 11:00am Family Mass - Way of the Cross (Room)-Church
Sunday, March 31, 2019 - 11:00am Fourth Sunday of Lent
Sunday, March 31, 2019 - 11:00am Gym Mass
Sunday, March 31, 2019 - 12:45pm Children's Choir Rehearsal (Room)-Welcome Center
Sunday, March 31, 2019 - 6:00pm Confirmation (Room)-Hospitality Hall