Saint Joan of Arc Catholic Community

We Welcome You Wherever You Are On Your Journey

Calendar - Agenda

Date Event Name Description
Wednesday, February 28, 2018 - 5:00pm Soup Supper (Room)-Hospitality Hall
Wednesday, February 28, 2018 - 6:30pm Lenten Series (Room)-Church
Wednesday, February 28, 2018 - 6:30pm Heart of the Beast (Room)-Gym
Wednesday, February 28, 2018 - 7:00pm TNII Bible Study (Room)-Tulip Room
Wednesday, February 28, 2018 - 7:00pm Men's Group (Room)-Lady Slipper Room
Thursday, March 1, 2018 - 8:00am Mass
Thursday, March 1, 2018 - 3:45pm MLTC (4th - 6th graders) Knox Presbyterian Church, 4747 Lyndale Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419, USA
Thursday, March 1, 2018 - 5:30pm Parish Council (Room)-Upper Room
Thursday, March 1, 2018 - 7:00pm LGBTQ Meeting (Room)-Daisy Room
Thursday, March 1, 2018 - 7:00pm Choir gathering space
Thursday, March 1, 2018 - 7:30pm Women's AA Library
Friday, March 2, 2018 - 6:00pm Mass (Room)-Church
Friday, March 2, 2018 - 7:00pm Stations of the Cross (Room)-Church
Saturday, March 3, 2018 - 9:00am Legacy Writing (Room)-Upper Room
Saturday, March 3, 2018 - 5:00pm Mass
Sunday, March 4, 2018 - 7:45am Mass
Sunday, March 4, 2018 - 9:00am Guest Speaker Sherri Stella
Sunday, March 4, 2018 - 9:00am Gym Mass
Sunday, March 4, 2018 - 9:45am Family Mass - guest presider (Room)-Hospitality Hall
Sunday, March 4, 2018 - 10:30am Micah the Arc, (Room)-Offsite, (Room)-Upper Room
Sunday, March 4, 2018 - 11:00am Guest Speaker Sherri Stella
Sunday, March 4, 2018 - 11:00am Gym Mass
Sunday, March 4, 2018 - 11:45am Family Mass - guest presider (Room)-Hospitality Hall
Sunday, March 4, 2018 - 12:30pm Health Care Team (Room)-Upper Room
Sunday, March 4, 2018 - 6:00pm Confirmation (Room)-Hospitality Hall
Monday, March 5, 2018 - 1:00pm SAGES Meeting (Room)-Upper Room
Monday, March 5, 2018 - 7:00pm Addiction Resources (Room)-Tulip Room
Monday, March 5, 2018 - 7:00pm Health Care Team (Room)-Upper Room
Tuesday, March 6, 2018 - 8:00am Mass
Tuesday, March 6, 2018 - 6:30pm ISAIAH Faith Delegation Training the Arc
Tuesday, March 6, 2018 - 7:00pm RCIA (Room)-Upper Room
Tuesday, March 6, 2018 - 7:00pm Scripture Matters (Room)-Tulip Room
Wednesday, March 7, 2018 - 12:30pm Bible Journey (Room)-Lady Slipper Room
Wednesday, March 7, 2018 - 5:00pm Soup Supper (Room)-Hospitality Hall
Wednesday, March 7, 2018 - 6:30pm Heart of the Beast (Room)-Gym
Wednesday, March 7, 2018 - 6:30pm Lenten Series (Room)-Church
Wednesday, March 7, 2018 - 7:00pm Sister Parish (Room)-Daisy Room
Wednesday, March 7, 2018 - 7:00pm Peer Ministry (Room)-Youth House
Thursday, March 8, 2018 - 8:00am Mass
Thursday, March 8, 2018 - 7:00pm Choir gathering space
Thursday, March 8, 2018 - 7:30pm Women's AA Library
Friday, March 9, 2018 - 6:00pm Mass (Room)-Church
Friday, March 9, 2018 - 7:00pm Stations of the Cross (Room)-Church
Saturday, March 10, 2018 - 9:00am SJA Ministries Leadership Retreat (Room)-Hospitality Hall
Saturday, March 10, 2018 - 5:00pm Mass
Sunday, March 11, 2018 - 7:45am Mass
Sunday, March 11, 2018 - 9:00am Guest Speaker Kate Tucker
Sunday, March 11, 2018 - 9:00am Gym Mass
Sunday, March 11, 2018 - 9:45am Family Mass - guest presider (Room)-Hospitality Hall
Sunday, March 11, 2018 - 10:30am Club and Small Groups the Arc, Church, School Library, (Room)-Youth House
Sunday, March 11, 2018 - 11:00am Gym Mass
Sunday, March 11, 2018 - 11:00am Guest Speaker Kate Tucker
Sunday, March 11, 2018 - 11:45am Family Mass - guest presider (Room)-Hospitality Hall
Sunday, March 11, 2018 - 12:30pm First Communion Registration and Info Meeting (Room)-Gym
Sunday, March 11, 2018 - 3:00pm Oblates (Room)-Church, (Room)-Hospitality Hall
Monday, March 12, 2018 - 1:30pm SAGES 2nd Monday Dialogue (Room)-Hospitality Hall
Monday, March 12, 2018 - 5:45pm Mental Health Ministry (Room)-Hospitality Hall
Monday, March 12, 2018 - 6:30pm ISAIAH Faith Delegation Training the Arc
Monday, March 12, 2018 - 6:30pm "Dark Money" Book Discussion (Room)-Lady Slipper Room
Monday, March 12, 2018 - 7:00pm Welcome the Stranger (Room)-Upper Room
Tuesday, March 13, 2018 - 8:00am Mass
Tuesday, March 13, 2018 - 5:30pm Heart of the Beast (Room)-Church
Tuesday, March 13, 2018 - 7:00pm RCIA (Room)-Upper Room
Tuesday, March 13, 2018 - 7:00pm Scripture Matters
Tuesday, March 13, 2018 - 7:00pm TRUST Board Meeting (Room)-Lady Slipper Room
Wednesday, March 14, 2018 - 7:30am Facilities Management Committee (Room)-Upper Room
Wednesday, March 14, 2018 - 12:30pm Bible Journey (Room)-Lady Slipper Room
Wednesday, March 14, 2018 - 5:00pm Soup Supper (Room)-Hospitality Hall
Wednesday, March 14, 2018 - 5:30pm Parish Book Club (Room)-Upper Room
Wednesday, March 14, 2018 - 6:30pm Lenten Reconciliation Service (Room)-Church
Wednesday, March 14, 2018 - 6:30pm ISAIAH Lady Slipper Room (Room)-Tulip Room
Wednesday, March 14, 2018 - 7:00pm Men's Group (Room)-Geranium Room
Thursday, March 15, 2018 - 8:00am Mass
Thursday, March 15, 2018 - 11:30am St. Pat's Seniors Mass and Luncheon (Room)-Gym
Thursday, March 15, 2018 - 5:30pm Heart of the Beast (Room)-Gym
Thursday, March 15, 2018 - 6:00pm Parish Visitor Meeting (Room)-Daisy Room
Thursday, March 15, 2018 - 6:30pm Sanctuary Meeting (Room)-Upper Room
Thursday, March 15, 2018 - 7:00pm Choir gathering space
Thursday, March 15, 2018 - 7:30pm Women's AA Library
Friday, March 16, 2018 - 5:00pm Drum Circle (Room)-Sunflower Room
Friday, March 16, 2018 - 6:00pm Mass (Room)-Church
Friday, March 16, 2018 - 6:00pm Youth Ministry March Madness the Arc
Friday, March 16, 2018 - 6:30pm Drum Circle gathering space
Friday, March 16, 2018 - 7:00pm Stations of the Cross (Room)-Church
Saturday, March 17, 2018 - 9:00am Conscious Parenting (Room)-Upper Room
Saturday, March 17, 2018 - 5:00pm Mass
Sunday, March 18, 2018 - 7:45am Mass
Sunday, March 18, 2018 - 9:00am 5th Sunday of Lent with Fr. Cassidy
Sunday, March 18, 2018 - 9:00am Gym Mass
Sunday, March 18, 2018 - 9:45am Family Mass - JD (Room)-Hospitality Hall
Sunday, March 18, 2018 - 10:30am Club and Small Groups the Arc, Church, School Library, (Room)-Youth House
Sunday, March 18, 2018 - 11:00am 5th Sunday of Lent with Fr. Cassidy
Sunday, March 18, 2018 - 11:00am Gym Mass
Sunday, March 18, 2018 - 11:45am Family Mass - JD (Room)-Hospitality Hall
Sunday, March 18, 2018 - 12:30pm #SJA<40 (Room)-Daisy Room
Sunday, March 18, 2018 - 12:30pm Sacred Conversations the Arc
Sunday, March 18, 2018 - 1:15pm Calvary Church Meal Calvary Baptist Church, 2608 Blaisdell Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55408, USA
Monday, March 19, 2018 - 6:30pm Every Church a Peace Church gathering space
Monday, March 19, 2018 - 6:30pm Addiction Resources (Room)-Tulip Room
Tuesday, March 20, 2018 - 8:00am Mass
Tuesday, March 20, 2018 - 3:45pm MLTC (4th - 6th graders) Knox Presbyterian Church, 4747 Lyndale Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55419, USA
Tuesday, March 20, 2018 - 5:00pm Heart of the Beast (Room)-Gym
Tuesday, March 20, 2018 - 7:00pm RCIA (Room)-Upper Room
Tuesday, March 20, 2018 - 7:00pm Scripture Matters (Room)-Tulip Room
Wednesday, March 21, 2018 - 12:30pm Bible Journey (Room)-Lady Slipper Room
Wednesday, March 21, 2018 - 5:00pm Soup Supper (Room)-Hospitality Hall
Wednesday, March 21, 2018 - 6:30pm Lenten Series (Room)-Church
Wednesday, March 21, 2018 - 6:30pm Antiracism Meeting (Room)-Daisy Room
Wednesday, March 21, 2018 - 7:00pm Peer Ministry (Room)-Youth House
Thursday, March 22, 2018 - 8:00am Mass
Thursday, March 22, 2018 - 7:00pm Choir gathering space
Thursday, March 22, 2018 - 7:30pm Women's AA Library
Friday, March 23, 2018 - 6:00pm Mass (Room)-Church
Friday, March 23, 2018 - 7:00pm Stations of the Cross (Room)-Church
Saturday, March 24, 2018 - 2:00pm Heart of the Beast (Room)-Hospitality Hall
Saturday, March 24, 2018 - 5:00pm Mass
Saturday, March 24, 2018 - 5:00pm Heart of the Beast School Library
Saturday, March 24, 2018 - 6:00pm Heart of the Beast (Room)-Church
Sunday, March 25, 2018 - 7:45am Mass
Sunday, March 25, 2018 - 9:00am Gym Mass
Sunday, March 25, 2018 - 9:00am Family Mass - JD (Room)-Hospitality Hall
Sunday, March 25, 2018 - 11:00am Gym Mass
Sunday, March 25, 2018 - 11:00am Family Mass - JD (Room)-Hospitality Hall
Monday, March 26, 2018 - 4:45pm Care Fund Meeting (Room)-Upper Room
Monday, March 26, 2018 - 7:00pm Eco-Spirits (Room)-Upper Room
Tuesday, March 27, 2018 - 8:00am Mass
Tuesday, March 27, 2018 - 5:15pm Finance Committee (Room)-Upper Room
Tuesday, March 27, 2018 - 6:00pm Mobile Loaves Twin Cities (Room)-Lady Slipper Room
Tuesday, March 27, 2018 - 6:30pm "Dark Money" Book Discussion (Room)-Daisy Room
Tuesday, March 27, 2018 - 7:00pm RCIA (Room)-Upper Room
Tuesday, March 27, 2018 - 7:00pm WAMM/Peacemakers (Room)-Geranium Room
Tuesday, March 27, 2018 - 7:00pm Scripture Matters (Room)-Tulip Room
Wednesday, March 28, 2018 - 7:30am Facilities Management Committee (Room)-Upper Room
Wednesday, March 28, 2018 - 12:30pm Bible Journey (Room)-Lady Slipper Room
Wednesday, March 28, 2018 - 6:00pm Seder (Room)-Gym
Wednesday, March 28, 2018 - 7:00pm TNII Bible Study (Room)-Tulip Room
Wednesday, March 28, 2018 - 7:00pm Men's Group (Room)-Lady Slipper Room
Wednesday, March 28, 2018 - 7:00pm Men's Group (Room)-Geranium Room
Thursday, March 29, 2018 - 7:00pm Holy Thursday Mass - JC (Room)-Gym
Thursday, March 29, 2018 - 7:30pm Women's AA Library
Friday, March 30, 2018 - 3:00pm Good Friday Service - JD (Room)-Gym
Friday, March 30, 2018 - 7:00pm Good Friday Service - JC (Room)-Gym